Product Code

Product Name

Batches Affected

86755

Triple Wraps: Chicken & Bacon Caesar, Chicken Fajita, Sweet Chili Chicken

All Use By Dates up to and including 15th May

20236

Wraps Mixed: Chicken & Bacon Caesar

701781

Triple Sandwiches: Classic Selection, Chicken & Bacon

21248

S/S Sandwiches: Chicken Beechwood Smoked Bacon & Stuffing

20238

Deep Filled Sandwiches: Chicken & Bacon

716352

Deeper Fill Sandwiches: Roast Chicken Salad, Chicken & Stuffing

58131

Classic Sandwiches: Chicken & Sweetcorn

721054

Flavoured Mini Chicken Fillets: Mango Curry, Shwarma

All Use By Dates from 11th May up to and including 19th May

 

The products listed above are being recalled due to the possible presence of Salmonella. Customers are asked to return this product to their nearest store, where a full refund will be given.

We apologise for any inconvenience and thank you for your co-operation.

For further information, please click here or visit https://customerservice.aldi.co.uk/contact

Multiple Garden Furniture Products

As a precautionary measure, we are sending replacement cushion covers to all customers who have purchased the following garden furniture products between 13th February 2022 and 20th April 2022 only:

Our supplier has advised that the cushion covers’ fire-retardant effectiveness may deteriorate over time. All affected customers should dispose of the current cushion covers and await their free replacement covers. The cushion and all other parts of the products are safe to use without the cushion covers.

Customers who have purchased these products in store are asked to contact our Customer Service team on 0800 042 0800 (UK) and 1800 991 828 (Ireland) to arrange delivery of replacement cushion covers.

Customers who have purchased online in the UK will be contacted via email and automatically sent replacement cushion covers.

We apologise for any inconvenience and thank you for your co-operation.

Product Code Product Name
718472, 718473, 718474 Bench Add on Rattan Effect - All Colours
718488, 718489, 718490 Add on Stool Two Pack - All Colours
718487 Cushion Set Rattan Effect Corner Set
812106, 812664 Rope Effect Coffee Set 3pc
718223, 718224, 718225 Rattan Corner Sofa Set (with Cover) - All Colours (UK Only)
718220, 718221, 718222 Rattan Corner Sofa Set (without Cover) - All Colours
812611, 812612 Hanging Egg Chair with Cover (UK Only)
812599, 812606, 812608, Hanging Egg Chair

Click here for more information and here for Q&As.

Brand: Kinder Surprise

Product Name: Kinder Surprise 20g and Kinder Surprise 20g x 3

Product code: 711012, 712798, 714283, 716216 & 720838 (20g) and 74063 & 85905 (20g x 3)

Batch affected: All Best Before End Dates

 

Product Name: Kinder Surprise Medium Egg 100g

Product code: 710406

Batch affected: All Best Before End Dates

Ferrero is taking the precautionary action of recalling selected batches of Kinder Surprise as they have become aware of a possible link to a number of reported cases of salmonella. Customers are advised not to eat these products.

Customers are asked to contact Ferrero consumer careline on consumers.uk@ferrero.com or 0330 053 8943 UK or +44(0)330 053 8943 Ireland to obtain a full refund.

Click here for more information.