Product Code

Product Name

Batches Affected

86755

Triple Wraps: Chicken & Bacon Caesar, Chicken Fajita, Sweet Chili Chicken

All Use By Dates up to and including 15th May

20236

Wraps Mixed: Chicken & Bacon Caesar

701781

Triple Sandwiches: Classic Selection, Chicken & Bacon

21248

S/S Sandwiches: Chicken Beechwood Smoked Bacon & Stuffing

20238

Deep Filled Sandwiches: Chicken & Bacon

716352

Deeper Fill Sandwiches: Roast Chicken Salad, Chicken & Stuffing

58131

Classic Sandwiches: Chicken & Sweetcorn

721054

Flavoured Mini Chicken Fillets: Mango Curry, Shwarma

All Use By Dates from 11th May up to and including 19th May

 

The products listed above are being recalled due to the possible presence of Salmonella. Customers are asked to return this product to their nearest store, where a full refund will be given.

We apologise for any inconvenience and thank you for your co-operation.

For further information, please click here or visit https://customerservice.aldi.co.uk/contact

Brand: Kinder Surprise

Product Name: Kinder Surprise 20g and Kinder Surprise 20g x 3

Product code: 711012, 712798, 714283, 716216 & 720838 (20g) and 74063 & 85905 (20g x 3)

Batch affected: All Best Before End Dates

 

Product Name: Kinder Surprise Medium Egg 100g

Product code: 710406

Batch affected: All Best Before End Dates

Ferrero is taking the precautionary action of recalling selected batches of Kinder Surprise as they have become aware of a possible link to a number of reported cases of salmonella. Customers are advised not to eat these products.

Customers are asked to contact Ferrero consumer careline on consumers.uk@ferrero.com or 0330 053 8943 UK or +44(0)330 053 8943 Ireland to obtain a full refund.

Click here for more information.